1. Sports

Articles related to r&a

Rules of Golf - Rule 7: Practice
Rule 7 from the Official Rules of Golf, courtesy of the United States Golf Association.
http://golf.about.com/cs/rulesofgolf/a/rule7.htm
Golf Rules FAQ: Do I Have to Tell My Opponent if I've Found the Ball ...
Your opponent or fellow-competitor is searching for a ball ... when you stumble across the ball he's trying to locate. Are you required to tell him? Or can you keep  ...
http://golf.about.com/od/rulesofgolf/f/findfoelostball.htm
Rules of Golf: Ball in Motion Deflected or Stopped - About.com
19-1. By Outside Agency If a player's ball in motion is accidentally deflected or stopped by any outside agency, it is a rub of the green, there is no penalty and the ...
http://golf.about.com/cs/rulesofgolf/a/rule19.htm
Rules of Golf - Rule 28: Ball Unplayable
Rule 28 from the Official Rules of Golf, courtesy of the United States Golf Association.
http://golf.about.com/cs/rulesofgolf/a/rule28.htm
Golf Rules: Using iPhone, BlackBerry GPS in Competition - About.com
Clarifying the USGA and R&A's 2009 joint statement on the use of smartphone, iPhone, BlackBerry GPS devices in competition.
http://gps.about.com/od/gpsproductoverview/a/smartphone-golf-gps-rules.htm

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.